539 E Price St Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $491,233 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 E Price St, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $541,808, approximately $615 per square foot. 539 E Price St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 1, Joseph E. Soehl Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Miculiani Giorgio M
Bought by
Copsy Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$169,810
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$371,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Defalco James A
Bought by
Miculiani Giorgio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copsy Aurora | $295,000 | -- | |
| Miculiani Giorgio M | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copsy Aurora | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Miculiani Giorgio M | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,846 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $8,653 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $8,653 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $8,698 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $8,742 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $8,695 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $8,666 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $8,664 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $8,476 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $8,210 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $7,896 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $7,743 | $125,800 | $48,600 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map