Estimated Value: $87,030 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 E South St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $108,508, approximately $93 per square foot. 539 E South St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,126 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2025 | $1,126 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
| 2014 | $465 | $34,420 | $6,400 | $28,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map