539 E Wolfe St Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Northeast Harrisonburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $277,978
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 E Wolfe St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $268,495, approximately $229 per square foot. 539 E Wolfe St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Spotswood Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $255,900 | $60,000 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $226,800 | $48,300 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $212,100 | $46,000 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $162,700 | $42,000 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $152,200 | $40,000 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $148,500 | $40,000 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $145,100 | $40,000 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $136,600 | $40,000 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $135,300 | $40,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $139,300 | $40,000 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $143,200 | $40,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,200 | $40,000 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map