539 Eagle Blvd Unit A Kingsland, GA 31548
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Eagle Blvd Unit A, Kingsland, GA 31548 and is currently estimated at $256,363, approximately $197 per square foot. 539 Eagle Blvd Unit A is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Sugarmill Elementary School, Saint Marys Middle School, and Camden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Woodward Mary E
Bought by
Clugston Sherrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Sawyer Joseph Richard
Bought by
Woodward Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Sawyer Joseph R and Sawyer Rena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clugston Sherrie | -- | -- | |
| Woodward Mary E | $106,000 | -- | |
| Sawyer Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $95,184 | $8,000 | $87,184 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $92,184 | $5,000 | $87,184 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $92,184 | $5,000 | $87,184 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $77,284 | $5,000 | $72,284 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $66,874 | $5,000 | $61,874 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $62,524 | $5,000 | $57,524 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $62,524 | $5,000 | $57,524 |
| 2018 | $509 | $62,524 | $5,000 | $57,524 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $57,096 | $5,000 | $52,096 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $55,964 | $5,000 | $50,964 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $55,964 | $5,000 | $50,964 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $48,320 | $5,000 | $43,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map