539 Ellrose Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $330,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Ellrose Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $319,311, approximately $226 per square foot. 539 Ellrose Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Quesnel Michael R and Quesnel Michelle K
Bought by
Som Voeun Lory Sok
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Kinna Ronnie F and Kinna Sue Ann
Bought by
Quesnel Michael R and Quesnel Michelle K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1987
Sold by
Veihmeyer Frank X and Veihmeyer June L
Bought by
Kinna Ronnie F and Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
10.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Som Voeun Lory Sok | $215,000 | -- | |
| Quesnel Michael R | $105,500 | -- | |
| Kinna Ronnie F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinna Ronnie F | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Quesnel Michael R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $256,800 | $85,000 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $233,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $211,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $188,300 | $55,000 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $160,400 | $42,000 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $150,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map