539 Euclid St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Euclid St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $187,639, approximately $186 per square foot. 539 Euclid St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Blue Castle Holdings Llc
Bought by
Davidson Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Outstanding Balance
$60,695
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Daly Kim Hope
Bought by
Talley Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Regina | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Talley Laurel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Regina | $75,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Talley Laurel | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $167,282 | $28,000 | $139,282 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $116,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $167,282 | $28,000 | $139,282 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $110,024 | $28,000 | $82,024 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $110,024 | $28,000 | $82,024 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $79,553 | $20,000 | $59,553 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $79,553 | $20,000 | $59,553 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $69,243 | $13,000 | $56,243 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $69,243 | $13,000 | $56,243 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $44,558 | $11,500 | $33,058 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $44,558 | $11,500 | $33,058 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $44,558 | $11,500 | $33,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map