539 Freeport Rd Freeport, PA 16229
Estimated Value: $92,562 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Freeport Rd, Freeport, PA 16229 and is currently estimated at $158,391, approximately $182 per square foot. 539 Freeport Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Buffalo Elementary School, Freeport Area Senior High School, and Harvest Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Morrison Emma L
Bought by
Morrison Gary T and Morrison Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Gary T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $15,800 | $6,480 | $9,320 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $17,580 | $11,060 | $6,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map