539 Harbor Point Dr Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Harbor Point Dr, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $293,770, approximately $163 per square foot. 539 Harbor Point Dr is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Hampton Mary H
Bought by
Smith Joshua D and Ellis Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joshua D | $109,087 | Huntsville Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $275,921 | $50,600 | $225,321 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $252,935 | $27,940 | $224,995 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $281,060 | $27,940 | $253,120 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $164,802 | $20,900 | $143,902 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $154,523 | $20,900 | $133,623 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $123,687 | $20,900 | $102,787 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $123,687 | $20,900 | $102,787 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $123,687 | $20,900 | $102,787 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $123,687 | $20,900 | $102,787 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $121,987 | $19,200 | $102,787 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,987 | $19,200 | $102,787 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,987 | $19,200 | $102,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map