Seller's Agent in 2023
Aryanna Bennett
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(724) 967-4901
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $369,011
Welcome to 539 Helmbold Ave! Well maintained and thoughtfully updated, this brick, multi-level home has all the privacy, room, and charm you could have hoped for. Outside, you will find almost two gorgeous acres of park-like setting, that you can easily enjoy from your covered patio. Stepping inside the main level, you will be greeted by oversized windows that overlook your beautiful yard, huge eat-in kitchen, and three generous sized bedrooms. The main level also features an updated bathroom, ample storage space & first floor laundry.
Down stairs, you'll fall in love with the family room. Perfect for entertaining, this massive space includes high ceilings, a bar, and custom brick fireplace. Also located on the lower level, you will find a full bath, and two, recently renovated, additional rooms. Potential awaits within the additional space, currently being used as a home gym and fourth bedroom. Other features include an attached two stall garage, oversized shed and a brand new AC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #RS358721 Listed on: 06/09/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Liz Hartman
WPML Inactive User File
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gryskewicz Matthew D | $345,000 | Barristers Land Abstract | |
| Mourer Dylan J | $316,000 | Barristers Land Abstract | |
| Mourer Dylan J | $316,000 | Barristers Land Abstract | |
| Mourer Dylan J | $316,000 | Barristers Land Abstract | |
| Rudish Eric A | $310,000 | Penn Suburban Abstract Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gryskewicz Matthew D | $302,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mourer Dylan J | $268,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mourer Dylan J | $268,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudish Eric A | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -3.6% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Price Changed | $362,900 | -1.9% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | For Sale | $370,000 | +17.1% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Sold | $316,000 | -5.6% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -2.9% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.4% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $349,900 | +12.9% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $310,000 | -8.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,024 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2025 | $3,024 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2016 | $859 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | $479 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | $479 | $23,640 | $720 | $22,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Aryanna Bennett
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(724) 967-4901
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Liz Hartman
WPML Inactive User File
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tamara Grassi
ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.
(724) 321-0336
3 in this area
158 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Pollock
WPML Inactive User File
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1609765
APN: 320-S2-C2-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.