539 Henry St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,315,268 - $5,330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Henry St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $4,174,817. 539 Henry St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and St Ann's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Silecchia Joseph and Silecchia Valerie Soto
Bought by
Glick Mollie and Hughes Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,371,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,043,606
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,131,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Erminia Brandler As An Heir and Frank Silecchia Deceased
Bought by
Silecchia Joseph and Silecchia Valerie Soto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
The Silecchia Family Trust and Silecchia Joseph
Bought by
Brandler Erminia and Silecchia Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Brandler Erminia
Bought by
Silecchia Lucy Ttee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glick Mollie | $2,285,000 | -- | |
| Glick Mollie | $2,285,000 | -- | |
| Glick Mollie | $2,285,000 | -- | |
| Silecchia Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Silecchia Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Brandler Erminia | -- | -- | |
| Silecchia Frank | -- | -- | |
| Brandler Erminia | -- | -- | |
| Silecchia Lucy Ttee | -- | -- | |
| Silecchia Lucy Ttee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glick Mollie | $1,371,000 | |
| Closed | Glick Mollie | $1,371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silecchia Joseph | $35,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silecchia Frank | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandler Erminia | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,082 | $283,320 | $29,100 | $254,220 |
| 2025 | $13,499 | $267,360 | $29,100 | $238,260 |
| 2024 | $13,499 | $308,460 | $29,100 | $279,360 |
| 2023 | $9,326 | $282,960 | $29,100 | $253,860 |
| 2022 | $8,907 | $237,480 | $29,100 | $208,380 |
| 2021 | $9,230 | $213,600 | $29,100 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $216,120 | $29,100 | $187,020 |
| 2019 | $8,544 | $203,340 | $29,100 | $174,240 |
| 2018 | $7,888 | $38,695 | $6,099 | $32,596 |
| 2017 | $7,450 | $36,547 | $6,335 | $30,212 |
| 2016 | $7,306 | $36,547 | $6,243 | $30,304 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $36,054 | $8,287 | $27,767 |
| 2014 | $4,158 | $34,038 | $9,389 | $24,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map