Estimated Value: $388,013 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Lafayette Ave, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $418,503, approximately $213 per square foot. 539 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and Villa Victoria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2025
Sold by
Folk Amy C and Folk Drew S
Bought by
Folkom Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Leckie Marie
Bought by
Rasmussen Jeremy and Rasmussen Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folkom Llc | $293,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $270,000 | -- | |
| Rasmussen Jeremy | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Jeremy | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,831 | $199,100 | $70,500 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $7,361 | $199,100 | $70,500 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $199,100 | $70,500 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $7,162 | $199,100 | $70,500 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $6,986 | $199,100 | $70,500 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $199,100 | $70,500 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $6,708 | $199,100 | $70,500 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $6,761 | $128,000 | $45,400 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $6,918 | $128,000 | $45,400 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $6,825 | $128,000 | $45,400 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $6,734 | $128,000 | $45,400 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $128,000 | $45,400 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map