539 Lenox Ave Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,550,126 - $2,050,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,660
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Lenox Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,847,032, approximately $504 per square foot. 539 Lenox Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Roosevelt Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Sadick Philip J
Bought by
Sun Marvin and Tennant Hillary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,075
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,374,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Marvin | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Marvin | $910,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,270 | $988,900 | $594,900 | $394,000 |
| 2024 | $21,815 | $988,900 | $594,900 | $394,000 |
| 2023 | $21,815 | $988,900 | $594,900 | $394,000 |
| 2022 | $21,360 | $988,900 | $594,900 | $394,000 |
| 2021 | $21,390 | $988,900 | $594,900 | $394,000 |
| 2020 | $21,340 | $988,900 | $594,900 | $394,000 |
| 2019 | $21,261 | $988,900 | $594,900 | $394,000 |
| 2018 | $21,411 | $230,300 | $97,000 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $21,294 | $230,300 | $97,000 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $20,794 | $230,300 | $97,000 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $20,379 | $230,300 | $97,000 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $19,707 | $230,300 | $97,000 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map