539 Poland Rd Danville, IL 61834
Estimated Value: $169,928 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Poland Rd, Danville, IL 61834 and is currently estimated at $202,732. 539 Poland Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Bismarck-Henning Elementary School, Bismarck-Henning Junior High School, and Bismarck-Henning Rossville-Alvin Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Garlick Donald R and Garlick Beth E
Bought by
Martindill Gregory L and Martindill Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$12,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martindill Gregory L | $240,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martindill Gregory L | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,319 | $49,415 | $5,216 | $44,199 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $54,310 | $4,758 | $49,552 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $50,837 | $5,601 | $45,236 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $41,752 | $5,529 | $36,223 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $41,135 | $5,447 | $35,688 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $40,841 | $5,408 | $35,433 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $40,337 | $5,341 | $34,996 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $36,191 | $4,053 | $32,138 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $36,191 | $4,053 | $32,138 |
| 2013 | $2,635 | $36,191 | $4,053 | $32,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map