Nicole Echelberger
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
(856) 553-1076
46 Total Sales
2 in Glendora
$270K - $305K Price Range
Estimated Value: $305,446 - $431,000
This home is located at 539 Roosevelt Ave, Glendora, NJ 08029 and is currently estimated at $360,862, approximately $221 per square foot. 539 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Glen Landing Middle School, Glendora Elementary School, and Triton High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Nicole Echelberger
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
(856) 553-1076
46 Total Sales
2 in Glendora
$270K - $305K Price Range
Michael Tippin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(856) 437-5418
14 Total Sales
1 in Glendora
$350,000 Price
Holly Stewart
Home and Heart Realty
(856) 888-4698
74 Total Sales
1 in Glendora
$411,000 Price
Cordell Boyd
Coldwell Banker Realty
(856) 409-6928
64 Total Sales
2 in Glendora
$215K - $235K Price Range
Edward Munin
LPT Realty, LLC
(856) 595-0581
118 Total Sales
1 in Glendora
$260,000 Price
David Leipert
City & Suburban Real Estate
(856) 460-1694
134 Total Sales
2 in Glendora
$175K - $242K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Kaulin Beatrice | -- | -- | |
| Makurdnik Albina | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $130,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,873 | $206,300 | $59,800 | $146,500 |
| 2025 | $8,873 | $206,300 | $59,800 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $8,427 | $206,300 | $59,800 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $8,427 | $206,300 | $59,800 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $8,382 | $206,300 | $59,800 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $8,207 | $206,300 | $59,800 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $8,213 | $206,300 | $59,800 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $8,031 | $206,300 | $59,800 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $7,884 | $203,400 | $59,800 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $9,186 | $203,400 | $59,800 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $7,461 | $203,400 | $59,800 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $6,926 | $203,400 | $59,800 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $6,885 | $203,400 | $59,800 | $143,600 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.