539 Scotch Rd Pennington, NJ 08534
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,012,619
Studio
--
Bath
4,383
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Scotch Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534 and is currently estimated at $973,873, approximately $222 per square foot. 539 Scotch Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Hopewell Valley Central High School, Pennington Montessori School, and The Laurel School of Princeton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Julian Gorelli Trs
Bought by
Gorelli Julian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorelli Julian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,307 | $674,900 | $446,400 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $20,625 | $674,900 | $446,400 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $20,625 | $674,900 | $446,400 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $19,646 | $656,400 | $427,900 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $20,079 | $656,400 | $427,900 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $18,686 | $626,000 | $427,900 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $18,229 | $626,000 | $427,900 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $17,891 | $626,000 | $427,900 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $17,403 | $626,000 | $427,900 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $16,451 | $626,000 | $427,900 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $16,620 | $626,000 | $427,900 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | $20,865 | $802,500 | $427,900 | $374,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map