5390 Dickens Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $310,254
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5390 Dickens Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $277,814, approximately $226 per square foot. 5390 Dickens Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Jeffries Brenda C
Bought by
Murray Judith I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Outstanding Balance
$53,701
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$224,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Judith I | $147,900 | Classic Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Judith I | $118,320 | |
| Closed | Murray Judith I | $14,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $76,668 | $10,500 | $66,168 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $76,668 | $10,500 | $66,168 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $76,668 | $10,500 | $66,168 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $52,742 | $7,980 | $44,762 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $52,742 | $7,980 | $44,762 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $52,742 | $7,980 | $44,762 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $46,263 | $7,000 | $39,263 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $46,263 | $7,000 | $39,263 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $46,263 | $7,000 | $39,263 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $52,150 | $7,000 | $45,150 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $52,150 | $7,000 | $45,150 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $52,150 | $7,000 | $45,150 |
| 2013 | $2,046 | $52,150 | $7,000 | $45,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map