5390 W 5th Ave Hialeah, FL 33012
Palm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5390 W 5th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $644,029, approximately $350 per square foot. 5390 W 5th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Diaz Efigenia
Bought by
Diaz Efigenia and Diaz Yovany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Efigenia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,654 | $407,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $370,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $317,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $288,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $262,408 | $150,014 | $112,394 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $267,616 | $154,958 | $112,658 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $253,823 | $140,900 | $112,923 |
| 2018 | $833 | $139,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $136,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $133,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $132,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $924 | $131,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map