5392 66th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,067 - $1,012,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5392 66th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $906,267, approximately $797 per square foot. 5392 66th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Wysocki Anthony
Bought by
Paul Joseph and Paul Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,653
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$820,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Wysocki Anthony and Wysocki Jennie
Bought by
Wysocki Anthony and Wysocki Jennie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Paul Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Wysocki Anthony | -- | Security Title & Guaranty Co | |
| Wysocki Anthony | -- | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Joseph | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Paul Joseph | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,969 | $36,116 | $9,626 | $26,490 |
| 2025 | $6,800 | $36,116 | $11,583 | $24,533 |
| 2024 | $6,812 | $35,254 | $10,920 | $24,334 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $33,534 | $11,019 | $22,515 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $48,720 | $15,240 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $40,380 | $15,240 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $40,680 | $15,240 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $44,820 | $15,240 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $27,945 | $8,785 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $26,512 | $9,888 | $16,624 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $26,512 | $9,888 | $16,624 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $25,081 | $11,808 | $13,273 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $24,482 | $12,738 | $11,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map