53925 56th St Lawrence, MI 49064
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53925 56th St, Lawrence, MI 49064 and is currently estimated at $202,805, approximately $106 per square foot. 53925 56th St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School and Lawrence Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $589 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $561 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $49,000 | $6,700 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $49,000 | $6,700 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map