5393 Red Fox Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5393 Red Fox Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $402,727, approximately $202 per square foot. 5393 Red Fox Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Fitchett Darlene Ann
Bought by
Fitchett Douglas C and Fitchett Daniel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitchett Douglas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |