5394 U S 67 Rainbow, TX 76077
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5394 U S 67, Rainbow, TX 76077. 5394 U S 67 is a home located in Somervell County with nearby schools including Glen Rose Elementary School, Glen Rose Intermediate School, and Glen Rose Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $262,700 | $76,500 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $894 | $65,670 | $14,250 | $51,420 |
| 2023 | $994 | $65,670 | $14,250 | $51,420 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $59,970 | $8,550 | $51,420 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $59,970 | $8,550 | $51,420 |
| 2020 | $940 | $50,410 | $5,700 | $44,710 |
| 2019 | $884 | $50,130 | $5,420 | $44,710 |
| 2018 | $870 | $50,270 | $5,560 | $44,710 |
| 2017 | $854 | $50,270 | $5,560 | $44,710 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,270 | $5,560 | $44,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,270 | $5,560 | $44,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,270 | $5,560 | $44,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map