NOT LISTED FOR SALE

53948 E 336 Loop Jay, OK 74346

Estimated Value: $158,354 - $451,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2015

Last sale price $36,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 638% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,484 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2015

Reo property . House and lot near the lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non MLS

Non MLS Sales Listed on: 09/18/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Gail Hamilton

Century 21 Lyons & Associates License #SA00048999

Century 21 Lyons & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $454

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$454

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Subdivision Name: Oakridge
  • Directions: South on Hwy 59Zena /store) go RT. Go to green dumpsters, turn left go 3.6 miles to 534 RD., Turn right and to .25 miles to 336 Rd. Turn right and house on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), None
  • Living Area: 1248.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jay

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 454.0
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Fast James and Fast Marla
Bought by
Robinson Bara Diane
Current Estimated Value
$265,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,575
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,264

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Earp, Jim (Sheriff Of Del Co)

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Bara Diane $59,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Bara Diane $65,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Sold $36,000 -11.9% $29 / Sq Ft
09/18/2015 09/18/15 For Sale $40,850 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $797 $9,852 $680 $9,172
2024 $760 $9,384 $648 $8,736
2023 $760 $8,936 $558 $8,378
2022 $711 $8,937 $518 $8,419
2021 $648 $7,858 $518 $7,340
2020 $628 $7,459 $518 $6,941
2019 $600 $7,060 $518 $6,542
2018 $571 $7,020 $518 $6,502
2017 $545 $6,723 $518 $6,205
2016 $519 $6,098 $518 $5,580
2015 $527 $6,109 $518 $5,591
2014 $456 $6,262 $403 $5,859
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1004835

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 0021792

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.