Estimated Value: $590,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5395 4th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $649,858, approximately $353 per square foot. 5395 4th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Smolka Ronald S Alma J
Bought by
Mondello Mark A and Mondello Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,781
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondello Mark A | $30,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mondello Mark A | $27,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |