Estimated Value: $261,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5395 Nc 182 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $267,000, approximately $297 per square foot. 5395 Nc 182 Hwy is a home with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $261,408 | $198,420 | $62,988 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $261,408 | $198,420 | $62,988 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $261,408 | $198,420 | $62,988 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $160,142 | $126,263 | $33,879 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $160,142 | $126,263 | $33,879 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $160,142 | $126,263 | $33,879 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $160,142 | $126,263 | $33,879 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $152,671 | $122,423 | $30,248 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $152,671 | $122,423 | $30,248 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $152,671 | $122,423 | $30,248 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $152,671 | $122,423 | $30,248 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $173,193 | $138,459 | $34,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map