5396 E Miami River Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $808,530
Studio
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$1,318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5396 E Miami River Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $421,843, approximately $1,318 per square foot. 5396 E Miami River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2022
Sold by
North Irene Kay and North Thomas
Bought by
North Irene Kay and Fitzgerald Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Weber Jack Ray
Bought by
Fitzgerald Irene Kay North Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Richard R and Robinson Helen
Bought by
Weber Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Sold by
Weber Judy
Bought by
Weber Jack
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Irene Kay | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Irene Kay North Thomas | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Weber Jack | $7,000 | -- | |
| Weber Jack | -- | -- | |
| Weber Jack | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $16,066 | $9,139 | $6,927 |
| 2024 | $808 | $16,066 | $9,139 | $6,927 |
| 2023 | $794 | $16,066 | $9,139 | $6,927 |
| 2022 | $531 | $8,330 | $2,625 | $5,705 |
| 2021 | $326 | $2,625 | $2,625 | $0 |
| 2020 | $175 | $2,625 | $2,625 | $0 |
| 2019 | $188 | $2,625 | $2,625 | $0 |
| 2018 | $182 | $2,625 | $2,625 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $2,625 | $2,625 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $2,811 | $2,811 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $2,811 | $2,811 | $0 |
| 2014 | $878 | $2,811 | $2,811 | $0 |
| 2013 | $280 | $2,625 | $2,625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map