Estimated Value: $186,504 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5396 Sandusky Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $204,376, approximately $133 per square foot. 5396 Sandusky Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Dunahay Elizabeth
Bought by
Dunahay James and Dunahay Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunahay James | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,890 | $43,510 | $6,510 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $36,890 | $5,530 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $36,470 | $5,530 | $30,940 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $36,470 | $5,530 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $29,960 | $5,040 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $29,960 | $5,040 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $29,960 | $5,040 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $26,710 | $5,040 | $21,670 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $26,710 | $5,040 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $26,710 | $5,040 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $23,870 | $5,040 | $18,830 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $23,870 | $5,040 | $18,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map