5397 Maplecliff Ct Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5397 Maplecliff Ct, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $204,201, approximately $182 per square foot. 5397 Maplecliff Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Schools - Woodbury Academy, and Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Wade Ruth N
Bought by
Forsthoff Duane M and Forsthoff Monica J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsthoff Duane M | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $50,790 | $14,180 | $36,610 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $47,130 | $14,180 | $32,950 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $47,130 | $14,180 | $32,950 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $29,090 | $8,750 | $20,340 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $29,090 | $8,750 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $29,090 | $8,750 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $27,240 | $8,750 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $27,240 | $8,750 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $27,240 | $8,750 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $27,430 | $8,750 | $18,680 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $27,430 | $8,750 | $18,680 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $27,430 | $8,750 | $18,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,870 | $10,780 | $23,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map