5399 Pillar Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $228,853 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5399 Pillar Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $256,713, approximately $207 per square foot. 5399 Pillar Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Knowles Geoffrey and Estate Of Carl Augustus
Bought by
Minerva Cartwright Donna Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minerva Cartwright Donna Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $142,978 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $129,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $118,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $107,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $104,750 | $12,000 | $92,750 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $88,778 | $10,000 | $78,778 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $85,266 | $10,200 | $75,066 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $74,044 | $8,000 | $66,044 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $65,413 | $7,400 | $58,013 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $57,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $54,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $52,135 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map