5399 W Esche Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5399 W Esche Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $315,109, approximately $105 per square foot. 5399 W Esche Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary School, Castle South Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Pickering Thomas F and Pickering Marilyn J
Bought by
Waters Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,300
Outstanding Balance
$54,034
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Brian R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Brian R | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $260,600 | $36,200 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $243,400 | $36,200 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $237,300 | $36,200 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $245,800 | $36,200 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $206,600 | $41,300 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $191,300 | $37,900 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $183,900 | $37,900 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $175,100 | $37,900 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $172,800 | $37,900 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $169,900 | $37,900 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $159,800 | $26,000 | $133,800 |
| 2013 | $1,079 | $161,100 | $26,000 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map