Estimated Value: $111,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53990 N Ridenour Loop, Afton, OK 74331 and is currently estimated at $133,905, approximately $278 per square foot. 53990 N Ridenour Loop is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School, Afton High School, and Fairland Apostolic Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Ridenour Randall Lee
Bought by
Coker Andria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,932
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Gibson David Alan and Gibson Holli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Condley George D and Condley Rowena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Andria | $62,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coker Andria | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $8,200 | $1,360 | $6,840 |
| 2024 | $606 | $7,810 | $1,296 | $6,514 |
| 2023 | $606 | $7,439 | $1,225 | $6,214 |
| 2022 | $506 | $7,085 | $1,208 | $5,877 |
| 2021 | $506 | $7,085 | $1,208 | $5,877 |
| 2020 | $506 | $7,085 | $1,208 | $5,877 |
| 2019 | $506 | $7,085 | $1,208 | $5,877 |
| 2018 | $363 | $8,166 | $1,208 | $6,958 |
| 2017 | $363 | $6,086 | $912 | $5,174 |
| 2016 | $363 | $6,086 | $979 | $5,107 |
| 2015 | $363 | $6,086 | $979 | $5,107 |
| 2014 | $363 | $6,086 | $1,093 | $4,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map