54 Allen St Unit 3 Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Allen St Unit 3, Braintree, MA 02184. 54 Allen St Unit 3 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,601 | $1,262,600 | $246,300 | $1,016,300 |
| 2024 | $11,320 | $1,194,100 | $233,800 | $960,300 |
| 2023 | $10,870 | $1,113,700 | $208,700 | $905,000 |
| 2022 | $10,526 | $1,057,900 | $200,400 | $857,500 |
| 2021 | $10,199 | $1,025,000 | $175,300 | $849,700 |
| 2020 | $9,743 | $988,100 | $175,300 | $812,800 |
| 2019 | $9,077 | $899,600 | $167,000 | $732,600 |
| 2018 | $8,334 | $790,700 | $150,300 | $640,400 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $737,200 | $133,600 | $603,600 |
| 2016 | $7,395 | $673,500 | $125,200 | $548,300 |
| 2015 | $7,400 | $668,500 | $120,200 | $548,300 |
| 2014 | $7,291 | $638,400 | $108,500 | $529,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map