Seller's Agent in 2012
Connie Doto
Connie Doto Realty Group
(978) 697-5488
11 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $667,000
This totally renovated unique Contemporary Colonial features vaulted ceilings, two story great room with master bedroom with a balcony and loft. Fabulous Hardwood floors, custom molding throughout, surround sound speakers and extra bonus room on third floor heated. There is a separate 4-season room which could be used as an aupier suite, workshop or hobby room. Convenient to shopping and major highways.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1860
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Kaylah | -- | -- | |
| Manganaro Joseph | $250,000 | -- | |
| Manganaro Joseph | $250,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Nancy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manganaro Joseph | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Nancy | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Nancy | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $247,500 | -0.7% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2012 08/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $249,120 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $568,100 | $202,700 | $365,400 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $533,600 | $177,200 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $474,800 | $156,000 | $318,800 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $401,100 | $127,600 | $273,500 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $372,300 | $120,500 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $361,400 | $120,500 | $240,900 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $329,100 | $113,400 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $311,200 | $106,300 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $286,000 | $99,200 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $275,300 | $92,200 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $262,200 | $92,200 | $170,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Connie Doto
Connie Doto Realty Group
(978) 697-5488
11 in this area
123 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Beverley Bourassa
RE/MAX
(978) 758-8385
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71406810
APN: METH-000614-000139-B000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.