54 Ash Dr Hollywood, FL 33026
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $624,952
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Ash Dr, Hollywood, FL 33026 and is currently estimated at $612,238, approximately $407 per square foot. 54 Ash Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Embassy Creek Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Cooper City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2020
Sold by
Ng Hock Gain and Ng Bor Tom
Bought by
Jim Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,650
Outstanding Balance
$186,784
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Crowley Christopher T and Crowley Jayme L
Bought by
Ng Bor Tom and Ng Hock Gain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Cashman William Edward
Bought by
Crowley Christopher T and Crowley Jayme L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,574
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Daniel | $352,200 | Structure Title Services | |
| Ng Bor Tom | $291,000 | Attorney | |
| Crowley Christopher T | -- | Tlc Title Company Of Fl Inc | |
| Crowley Christopher T | $210,000 | Tlc Title Company Of Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jim Daniel | $281,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Christopher T | $217,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,419 | $367,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,191 | $358,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $348,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $338,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $328,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $318,630 | $45,560 | $273,070 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $297,820 | $45,560 | $252,260 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $250,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $245,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $240,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $235,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $234,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $232,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,020 | $45,560 | $157,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map