54 Baldwin Rd Freeport, ME 04032
Estimated Value: $987,269 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Baldwin Rd, Freeport, ME 04032 and is currently estimated at $1,043,817, approximately $350 per square foot. 54 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Morse Street School, Mast Landing School, and Freeport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Kelley Christa L
Bought by
Lux Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,231 | $738,700 | $278,800 | $459,900 |
| 2024 | $9,685 | $725,500 | $265,600 | $459,900 |
| 2023 | $8,803 | $640,200 | $241,400 | $398,800 |
| 2022 | $8,385 | $614,300 | $215,500 | $398,800 |
| 2021 | $8,201 | $614,300 | $215,500 | $398,800 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $561,200 | $187,700 | $373,500 |
| 2019 | $7,556 | $528,400 | $177,100 | $351,300 |
| 2018 | $7,040 | $499,000 | $173,800 | $325,200 |
| 2017 | $7,175 | $479,900 | $169,700 | $310,200 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $417,900 | $153,400 | $264,500 |
| 2015 | $6,570 | $391,100 | $140,300 | $250,800 |
| 2014 | $6,179 | $391,100 | $140,300 | $250,800 |
| 2013 | $5,896 | $372,000 | $127,500 | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map