54 Beardsley Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $516,661 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Beardsley Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $538,665, approximately $446 per square foot. 54 Beardsley Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Shelton Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1986
Bought by
Pereira Gabriel A and Pereira Albertina F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Gabriel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pereira Gabriel A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $244,020 | $99,960 | $144,060 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $244,020 | $99,960 | $144,060 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $244,020 | $99,960 | $144,060 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $244,020 | $99,960 | $144,060 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $174,580 | $69,860 | $104,720 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $174,580 | $69,860 | $104,720 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $174,580 | $69,860 | $104,720 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $174,580 | $69,860 | $104,720 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $170,660 | $67,760 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $170,660 | $67,760 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map