Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandra Wahr
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 218-6348
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Welcome to 54 Bernard St., a delightful cape-style home offering comfort and character in a peaceful Springfield neighborhood. This inviting residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect for families or those seeking extra space. The main level boasts a bright living area and a functional layout, while the partially finished basement adds flexible space for a playroom, office, or home gym. Step outside onto the deck, ideal for summer barbecues or simply enjoying the tranquility of the private fenced in yard. Situated on a dead-end street, this property combines quiet living with convenient access to local amenities, schools, and major routes. Showings are available starting 8/27 via ShowingTime. Open house will take place on 8/30 between 2-4p.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rachel Donermeyer
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $260,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $33,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $33,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $79,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $98,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $255,290 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $150,350 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $80,140 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $260,000 | +2.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -8.6% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.8% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $226,800 | $40,700 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $226,100 | $33,900 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $195,000 | $30,800 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $176,000 | $28,800 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $168,800 | $26,200 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $146,100 | $26,200 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $108,700 | $26,200 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $110,300 | $26,200 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $103,700 | $24,200 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $92,000 | $24,200 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $91,800 | $24,200 | $67,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandra Wahr
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 218-6348
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rachel Donermeyer
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73420416
APN: SPRI-001360-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.