54 Brookview Cir Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Brookview Cir, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $442,154, approximately $227 per square foot. 54 Brookview Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Fragola Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Giovannucci Mario and Giovannucci Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giovannucci Mario | $362,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $220,780 | $0 | $220,780 |
| 2024 | $7,032 | $220,780 | $0 | $220,780 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $220,780 | $0 | $220,780 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $51,240 | $0 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $416 | $10,850 | $0 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $416 | $10,850 | $0 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $413 | $10,850 | $0 | $10,850 |