54 Buddy Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Buddy Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $193,117, approximately $151 per square foot. 54 Buddy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Martin Mark Gregory and Martin Deborah G
Bought by
Harken Jessica Nichole and Harken Matthew Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Bought by
Vaughn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harken Jessica Nichole | -- | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Vaughn | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $36,350 | $3,000 | $33,350 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $36,350 | $3,000 | $33,350 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $21,800 | $3,000 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $642 | $21,800 | $3,000 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $583 | $21,800 | $3,000 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $539 | $18,950 | $3,000 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $539 | $18,950 | $3,000 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $564 | $18,950 | $3,000 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $224 | $4,080 | $3,000 | $1,080 |
| 2016 | $224 | $4,080 | $3,000 | $1,080 |
| 2015 | $196 | $4,230 | $3,000 | $1,230 |
| 2014 | $231 | $4,230 | $3,000 | $1,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map