Estimated Value: $172,000 - $243,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Bypass Rd Unit 81, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $196,787, approximately $299 per square foot. 54 Bypass Rd Unit 81 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $149,680 | $91,630 | $58,050 |
| 2024 | $910 | $149,680 | $91,630 | $58,050 |
| 2023 | $891 | $149,540 | $91,630 | $57,910 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $105,060 | $58,320 | $46,740 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $105,060 | $58,320 | $46,740 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $105,060 | $58,320 | $46,740 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $105,060 | $58,320 | $46,740 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $105,060 | $58,320 | $46,740 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $105,060 | $58,320 | $46,740 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $105,060 | $58,320 | $46,740 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $105,060 | $58,320 | $46,740 |
| 2013 | $959 | $105,100 | $49,990 | $55,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map