54 Cabot St Unit 1 Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,295
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Cabot St Unit 1, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $365,295, approximately $153 per square foot. 54 Cabot St Unit 1 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Sfjc Corp
Bought by
Ligiero Joaquim S and Ligiero Lidia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,551
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$322,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligiero Joaquim S | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ligiero Joaquim S | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ligiero Joaquim S | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $276,100 | $61,400 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $264,000 | $60,200 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $238,200 | $54,800 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $208,700 | $47,600 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $197,800 | $43,300 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $189,800 | $43,300 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $182,400 | $43,300 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $174,300 | $41,200 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $174,400 | $45,100 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,000 | $45,100 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,000 | $45,100 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,800 | $45,100 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map