54 Carson Blvd Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $166,200
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Carson Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $158,550, approximately $164 per square foot. 54 Carson Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School and Blue Ridge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Fraley Brown Diana
Bought by
Scott Alisha Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,414
Outstanding Balance
$111,271
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$47,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Frazier Judy C Sutherland and Frazier Tony Ray
Bought by
Brown Diana Fraley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Wyatt Joseph C
Bought by
Sutherland Judy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Alisha Dawn | $116,000 | -- | |
| Scott Alisha Dawn | $116,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Diana Fraley | $82,000 | -- | |
| Sutherland Judy C | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Alisha Dawn | $116,414 | |
| Closed | Scott Alisha Dawn | $116,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutherland Judy C | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $78,400 | $25,700 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $590 | $78,400 | $25,700 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $590 | $78,400 | $25,700 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $590 | $78,400 | $25,700 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $877 | $78,400 | $25,700 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $799 | $70,500 | $16,100 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $794 | $70,500 | $16,100 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $729 | $70,500 | $16,100 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $699 | $70,500 | $16,100 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $692 | $70,500 | $16,100 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $678 | $70,500 | $16,100 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $614 | $66,800 | $17,800 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,800 | $17,800 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map