NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $373,395 - $463,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
456 Sq Ft
1,873 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2020

Last sale price $352,500 $773 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,609 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

This property won't long last !!! 1 BR, 1 Bath. Needs TLC. Close to major highway,680,101,280, close to downtown San Jose and San Jose Airport. First Time home buyers and investor are welcome

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marietta Beldad

Premier Century Real Estate Services License #01716995 Listed on: 08/16/2020

Co-Listed By

Tania M. Marrujo

Premier Century Real Estate Services License #01329343

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyu Il Hong

Bay East AOR License #01754609

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1983

Lot Details

  • 1,873

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport

Interior Spaces

  • 456 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Common Interest Mngt Services Association
  • The community has rules related to parking rules

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1983

Lot Details

1,873 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R1
  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Restrictions: Parking Restrictions
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 456
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 456
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating System: Wall Furnace
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 336
  • HOA Exist: Yes
  • H O A Name Text: Common Interest MNGT Services

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2020
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Gracias Martin Antonio Flores and Estate Of Jose German Gracias
List Price
$365,999
Sold Price
$352,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,499
-3.69%
Current Estimated Value
$400,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,349
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,256
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,593

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Yoon Hee $352,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Yoon Hee $282,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $352,500 -3.7% $773 / Sq Ft
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2020 08/16/20 For Sale $365,999 -- $803 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,625 $381,554 $190,723 $190,831
2024 $5,625 $374,074 $186,984 $187,090
2023 $5,519 $366,740 $183,318 $183,422
2022 $5,424 $359,550 $179,724 $179,826
2021 $5,256 $352,500 $176,200 $176,300
2020 $2,047 $109,311 $45,403 $63,908
2019 $1,999 $107,168 $44,513 $62,655
2018 $1,968 $105,068 $43,641 $61,427
2017 $1,961 $103,009 $42,786 $60,223
2016 $1,847 $100,991 $41,948 $59,043
2015 $1,830 $99,475 $41,318 $58,157
2014 $1,740 $97,527 $40,509 $57,018
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81806423

MLSListings

APN: 481-63-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.