54 Champlain Ave Whitehall, NY 12887
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $261,352
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Champlain Ave, Whitehall, NY 12887 and is currently estimated at $199,838, approximately $85 per square foot. 54 Champlain Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School and Whitehall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Laplaca Damien
Bought by
Manor Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manor Daniel | $8,500 | Frank Kingsley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,997 | $357,100 | $27,800 | $329,300 |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $5,787 | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $5,882 | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $6,397 | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $14,100 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map