Estimated Value: $541,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Coldevin Rd, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $610,527, approximately $471 per square foot. 54 Coldevin Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Valley Road Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Difabio Dolores M
Bought by
Butler Ryan Patrick and Czerwinski Butler Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,082
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Ryan Patrick | $335,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Ryan Patrick | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,364 | $377,800 | $225,000 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $8,240 | $377,800 | $225,000 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $8,240 | $377,800 | $225,000 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $8,002 | $377,800 | $225,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $8,303 | $93,400 | $40,000 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $8,168 | $93,400 | $40,000 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $8,086 | $93,400 | $40,000 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $7,989 | $93,400 | $40,000 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $7,861 | $93,400 | $40,000 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $7,571 | $93,400 | $40,000 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $7,494 | $93,400 | $40,000 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | $7,337 | $93,400 | $40,000 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map