54 Coolidge St Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,875,000 - $2,661,138
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Coolidge St, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $2,362,285, approximately $871 per square foot. 54 Coolidge St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1991
Sold by
Krasnow Vivian and Krasnow Harodl
Bought by
Son Chang Hee and Son Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Son Chang Hee | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Son Chang Hee | $136,200 | |
| Closed | Son Chang Hee | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,683 | $1,892,900 | $1,049,200 | $843,700 |
| 2024 | $18,311 | $1,874,200 | $1,008,700 | $865,500 |
| 2023 | $17,604 | $1,765,700 | $901,800 | $863,900 |
| 2022 | $17,137 | $1,681,700 | $858,900 | $822,800 |
| 2021 | $15,846 | $1,616,900 | $825,800 | $791,100 |
| 2020 | $14,682 | $1,553,700 | $734,200 | $819,500 |
| 2019 | $14,012 | $1,495,400 | $715,000 | $780,400 |
| 2018 | $13,172 | $1,392,400 | $615,900 | $776,500 |
| 2017 | $12,738 | $1,289,300 | $581,000 | $708,300 |
| 2016 | $12,213 | $1,172,100 | $543,000 | $629,100 |
| 2015 | $11,381 | $1,065,600 | $507,600 | $558,000 |
| 2014 | $10,441 | $916,700 | $413,800 | $502,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map