54 Coral St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $744,878
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Coral St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $692,720, approximately $208 per square foot. 54 Coral St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2019
Sold by
Estudante-Rock Dulce and Rock Raymond J
Bought by
Raymond Joseph Rock Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
Sold by
Rego Daniel M
Bought by
Rock Raymond J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
10.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1988
Sold by
Duarte Herman P
Bought by
Rego Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
9.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Joseph Rock Lt | -- | -- | |
| Rock Raymond J | $174,000 | -- | |
| Rego Daniel M | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rego Daniel M | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rego Daniel M | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rego Daniel M | $156,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rego Daniel M | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $440,300 | $110,000 | $330,300 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $420,000 | $105,900 | $314,100 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $350,300 | $87,500 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $304,900 | $83,300 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $265,000 | $79,300 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $230,400 | $78,100 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $197,400 | $75,200 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $193,000 | $81,500 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $189,200 | $77,700 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $191,400 | $82,600 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $191,500 | $82,600 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $198,900 | $80,200 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map