Estimated Value: $1,171,567
Studio
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$1,953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Cuna St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $1,171,567, approximately $1,952 per square foot. 54 Cuna St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Prince Of Wales Restaurant Inc
Bought by
Cuna 54 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Woodward Antony and Woodward Sharon
Bought by
The Prince Of Wales Restaurant Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Lippold Carl
Bought by
Woodward Antony and Woodward Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Auglink Communications
Bought by
Lippold Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuna 54 Llc | $100 | Blue Ocean Title | |
| Cuna 54 Llc | $100 | Blue Ocean Title | |
| The Prince Of Wales Restaurant Inc | $400,000 | Keith Watson Title Svcs Inc | |
| Woodward Antony | $472,500 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Lippold Carl | $210,000 | Land Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodward Antony | $372,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippold Carl | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,186 | $351,665 | $252,200 | $99,465 |
| 2025 | $5,480 | $341,437 | $239,590 | $101,847 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $340,071 | $239,590 | $100,481 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $308,001 | $214,370 | $93,631 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $243,882 | $176,540 | $67,342 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $245,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $247,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $250,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $221,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $225,292 | $100,880 | $124,412 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $215,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $199,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $162,357 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map