54 Daniel Ln Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,631
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Daniel Ln, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $784,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 54 Daniel Ln is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, John Sager Middle School, and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Wicher Gordon and Wicher Sandi
Bought by
Schiefelbein William F and Schiefelbein Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiefelbein William F | $20,854 | Land Ttl Of Walla Walla Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $737,800 | $260,370 | $477,430 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $736,000 | $258,570 | $477,430 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $734,200 | $256,770 | $477,430 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $728,800 | $251,370 | $477,430 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $724,300 | $246,870 | $477,430 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $459,360 | $27,060 | $432,300 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $460,080 | $27,780 | $432,300 |
| 2018 | $6,630 | $460,530 | $28,230 | $432,300 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $461,290 | $28,990 | $432,300 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $460,960 | $28,660 | $432,300 |
| 2015 | $6,653 | $458,760 | $26,460 | $432,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $458,820 | $26,520 | $432,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $455,500 | $23,200 | $432,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map