54 Deer Trails Way Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $836,227 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Deer Trails Way, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $955,742, approximately $271 per square foot. 54 Deer Trails Way is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Lemon Maichael E and Lemon Peggy L
Bought by
Vannostrand William R and Vannostrand Laurel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Bowers Stephen M and Bowers Deborah S
Bought by
Lemon Michael E and Lemon Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannostrand William R | $548,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co | |
| Lemon Michael E | $466,500 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lemon Michael E | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $830,339 | $161,150 | $669,189 |
| 2023 | $6,242 | $840,116 | $146,500 | $693,616 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $742,915 | $71,291 | $671,624 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $612,760 | $78,420 | $534,340 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $513,503 | $71,291 | $442,212 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $509,552 | $62,736 | $446,816 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $473,426 | $71,291 | $402,135 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $450,449 | $71,291 | $379,158 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $429,065 | $79,311 | $349,754 |
| 2013 | $4,029 | $395,526 | $75,747 | $319,779 |
| 2012 | $4,029 | $403,422 | $80,203 | $323,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map