Estimated Value: $437,421 - $622,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Dirt Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $529,711, approximately $394 per square foot. 54 Dirt Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $311,299 | $190,742 | $120,557 |
| 2024 | $708 | $368,559 | $190,742 | $177,817 |
| 2023 | $526 | $360,341 | $176,992 | $183,349 |
| 2022 | $531 | $336,438 | $128,087 | $208,351 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $213,264 | $70,899 | $142,365 |
| 2020 | $982 | $189,370 | $61,439 | $127,931 |
| 2019 | $845 | $172,001 | $50,398 | $121,603 |
| 2018 | $865 | $159,765 | $54,440 | $105,325 |
| 2017 | $865 | $160,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $155,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $150,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $822 | $146,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map